4850 Fannin Ave, Vancouver, BC V6T 1B2 20390000


Address:
4850 Fannin Ave, Vancouver, BC V6T 1B2

4850 Fannin Ave, Vancouver, BC V6T 1B2 (Property# 010-863-931) is a property in the City of Vancouver. The assessed value is 20390000. The assessment information is provided by Vancouver Revenue Services, BC Assessment.

Property Overview

Property ID (PID) 010-863-931
Street Address 4850 Fannin Ave
Vancouver, BC V6T 1B2
Legal Type LAND
Land Coordinate 01963265
Zone Name RS-1
Zone Category One Family Dwelling
Neighbourhood 001
Assessment Year 2018
Current Land Value 14582000
Current Improvement Value 5808000
Current Assessment Value 20390000
Previous Land Value 14190000
Previous Improvement Value 5443000
Previous Assessment Value 19633000
Year Built 2008
Big Improvement Year 2011
LOT 10
BLOCK 3
PLAN VAP6583
DISTRICT LOT 140
Narrative Legal Description LOT 10 BLOCK 3 PLAN VAP6583 DIST
RICT LOT 140 NEW WESTMINSTER

Property assessment history

Year Land Improvement Assessment Value Increase % Tax Levy
2006 2885000 140000 3025000 0.00% 16247
2007 4068000 140000 4208000 39.11% 16684
2008 5085000 130000 5215000 23.93% 18047
2009 5085000 340000 5425000 4.03% 21614
2010 5122000 502000 5624000 3.67% 23758
2011 6088000 2110000 8198000 45.77% 31692
2012 7606000 3032000 10638000 29.76% 38037
2013 8545000 3973000 12518000 17.67% 43572
2014 8381000 3902000 12283000 -1.88% 44824
2015 9359000 4067000 13426000 9.31% 47772
2016 10763000 3922000 14685000 9.38% 46788
2017 14190000 5443000 19633000 33.69% 50469
2018 14582000 5808000 20390000 3.86% 0

Competitor

Search similar properties

Postal Code V6T 1B2
Street Name FANNIN AVE

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Vancouver Revenue Services, BC Assessment
Jurisdiction City of Vancouver

This dataset includes 12.4 thousand properties assessed by BC Assessment, provided by City of Vancouver, Revenue Services. The data contains every property in the City. Each property is disclosed with address, PID, Folio, plan number and description, zoning information, assessment information, etc.

Trending Searches