1880 Greer Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 1C5 15919000


Address:
1880 Greer Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 1C5

1880 Greer Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 1C5 (Property# 004-608-798) is a property in the City of Vancouver. The assessed value is 15919000. The assessment information is provided by Vancouver Revenue Services, BC Assessment.

Property Overview

Property ID (PID) 004-608-798
Street Address 1880 Greer Ave
Vancouver, BC V6J 1C5
Legal Type LAND
Land Coordinate 62909706
Zone Name RM-4
Zone Category Multiple Family Dwelling
Neighbourhood 002
Assessment Year 2018
Current Land Value 11895000
Current Improvement Value 4024000
Current Assessment Value 15919000
Previous Land Value 10635000
Previous Improvement Value 3446000
Previous Assessment Value 14081000
Year Built 1967
Big Improvement Year 1967
LOT 2
BLOCK 187
PLAN 6595
DISTRICT LOT 526
Narrative Legal Description LOT 2 BLOCK 187 PLAN 6595 DISTRI
CT LOT 526 NEW WESTMINSTER LOT 3,
BLOCK 187, PLAN 2301, DISTRICT LOT
526, NEW WESTMINSTER LAND DISTRICT,
LOT 4, BLOCK 187, PLAN 2301, DISTR

Property assessment history

Year Land Improvement Assessment Value Increase % Tax Levy
2006 4227000 823000 5050000 0.00% 24979
2007 5495000 613000 6108000 20.95% 25244
2008 5495000 613000 6108000 0.00% 24860
2009 5495000 613000 6108000 0.00% 26193
2010 6157000 393000 6550000 7.24% 26463
2011 6311000 374000 6685000 2.06% 27382
2012 6318000 1405000 7723000 15.53% 31881
2013 7788000 638000 8426000 9.10% 29061
2014 7788000 676000 8464000 0.45% 30015
2015 7697000 767000 8464000 0.00% 30370
2016 8816000 516000 9332000 10.26% 29989
2017 10635000 3446000 14081000 50.89% 32493
2018 11895000 4024000 15919000 13.05% 0

Competitor

Search similar properties

Postal Code V6J 1C5
Street Name GREER AVE

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Vancouver Revenue Services, BC Assessment
Jurisdiction City of Vancouver

This dataset includes 12.4 thousand properties assessed by BC Assessment, provided by City of Vancouver, Revenue Services. The data contains every property in the City. Each property is disclosed with address, PID, Folio, plan number and description, zoning information, assessment information, etc.

Trending Searches