1681 Drummond Dr, Vancouver, BC V6T 1B7
25185000

Address:
1681 Drummond Dr, Vancouver, BC V6T 1B7

1681 Drummond Dr, Vancouver, BC V6T 1B7 (Property# 009-424-458) is a property in the City of Vancouver. The assessed value is 25185000. The assessment information is provided by Vancouver Revenue Services, BC Assessment.

Property Overview

Property ID (PID) 009-424-458
Street Address 1681 Drummond Dr
Vancouver, BC V6T 1B7
Legal Type LAND
Land Coordinate 01963537
Zone Name RS-1
Zone Category One Family Dwelling
Neighbourhood 001
Assessment Year 2018
Current Land Value 20569000
Current Improvement Value 4616000
Current Assessment Value 25185000
Previous Land Value 20038000
Previous Improvement Value 4582000
Previous Assessment Value 24620000
Year Built 1948
Big Improvement Year 2005
LOT 6
BLOCK 3
PLAN VAP6583
DISTRICT LOT 140
Narrative Legal Description LOT 6 BLOCK 3 PLAN VAP6583 DISTR
ICT LOT 140 NEW WESTMINSTER

Property assessment history

Year Land Improvement Assessment Value Increase % Tax Levy
2006 4107000 2050000 6157000 0.00% 33414
2007 4536000 2050000 6586000 6.97% 30743
2008 5715000 2051000 7766000 17.92% 29696
2009 5715000 2051000 7766000 0.00% 31413
2010 5715000 2209000 7924000 2.03% 33665
2011 6786000 2310000 9096000 14.79% 35318
2012 9161000 2710000 11871000 30.51% 40521
2013 9724000 3976000 13700000 15.41% 47837
2014 12372000 4763000 17135000 25.07% 56126
2015 13586000 4978000 18564000 8.34% 59942
2016 15408000 4547000 19955000 7.49% 63524
2017 20038000 4582000 24620000 23.38% 63270
2018 20569000 4616000 25185000 2.29% 0

Competitor

Search similar properties

Postal Code V6T 1B7
Street Name DRUMMOND DR

Improve Information

Please provide details on 1681 Drummond Dr, Vancouver, BC V6T 1B7 by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Vancouver Revenue Services, BC Assessment

This dataset includes 12.4 thousand properties assessed by BC Assessment, provided by City of Vancouver, Revenue Services. The data contains every property in the City. Each property is disclosed with address, PID, Folio, plan number and description, zoning information, assessment information, etc.