1636 10th Ave W, Vancouver, BC V6J 2A1 4881000


Address:
1636 10th Ave W, Vancouver, BC V6J 2A1

1636 10th Ave W, Vancouver, BC V6J 2A1 (Property# 004-913-710) is a property in the City of Vancouver. The assessed value is 4881000. The assessment information is provided by Vancouver Revenue Services, BC Assessment.

Property Overview

Property ID (PID) 004-913-710
Street Address 1636 10th Ave W
Vancouver, BC V6J 2A1
Legal Type LAND
Land Coordinate 65412264
Zone Name RM-3
Zone Category Multiple Family Dwelling
Neighbourhood 007
Assessment Year 2018
Current Land Value 3000000
Current Improvement Value 1881000
Current Assessment Value 4881000
Previous Land Value 2625000
Previous Improvement Value 1594000
Previous Assessment Value 4219000
Year Built 1961
Big Improvement Year 1961
LOT 7
BLOCK 369
PLAN VAP1949
DISTRICT LOT 526
Narrative Legal Description LOT 7 BLOCK 369 PLAN VAP1949 DIS
TRICT LOT 526 NWD GROUP 1.

Property assessment history

Year Land Improvement Assessment Value Increase % Tax Levy
2006 798000 642000 1440000 0.00% 7721
2007 1117000 845000 1962000 36.25% 8597
2008 1117000 846000 1963000 0.05% 8163
2009 1117000 846000 1963000 0.00% 8468
2010 1443000 801000 2244000 14.31% 8863
2011 1468000 770000 2238000 -0.27% 9184
2012 1485000 1099000 2584000 15.46% 10756
2013 1897000 1206000 3103000 20.09% 11076
2014 1903000 1029000 2932000 -5.51% 10571
2015 1875000 1057000 2932000 0.00% 10566
2016 2137000 1055000 3192000 8.87% 10305
2017 2625000 1594000 4219000 32.17% 11029
2018 3000000 1881000 4881000 15.69% 0

Competitor

Search similar properties

Postal Code V6J 2A1
Street Name 10TH AVE W

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Vancouver Revenue Services, BC Assessment
Jurisdiction City of Vancouver

This dataset includes 12.4 thousand properties assessed by BC Assessment, provided by City of Vancouver, Revenue Services. The data contains every property in the City. Each property is disclosed with address, PID, Folio, plan number and description, zoning information, assessment information, etc.

Trending Searches